Absolute Essential Advent Health Afterspa Allganics ALLPRESS Amazonia Aromaganic Artemis Auroshikha Baa Baa Beads Back2Basics Be Nourished Bellamys Bennetto Better Balance Bio-Strath BioTrace Bokashi Bonk Lube Bonvit Braggs CaliWoods Carwari Ceres Organics Chantal Organics Clinicians Clipper CocoCoast Comvita Conscious Creative Cronies Crystal D'lush Dandies Desert Palm Deva Do Gooder DONZ Down To Earth Dr. Bronner's Drion Earth Candles Earthbound East Bali Cashews ECO STORE Eco Tanka EcoPack Eskal Essenchi Essentia Ethical Nutrients Explore Cuisine Flavorganics Flee Flea Forbidden Fresh As Giovanni Go Bamboo Golden Fields Good Hemp Grants Green Trading Greencane Grin Hakanoa Hakubaku Harker Herbals Hemp Connect Herbology Hexton Beeswax Hiltona Ho Tang Holistic Hair In The Zone Healing Inca Fe Inika Organic Jala Jardox Joanne Bromley Kamini Kereru Keto Naturals Kingfisher Kiwi Saffron Kiwiherb Kokonati Kolorex La Terra Lafe's Lakewood Organic Leda Lifestream Little Bird Organics Little Imports Living Water Lotus Lotus Oils Louise Pair Mad Millie Magnesium Life Maku Laku Martin & Pleasance Massel Matakana Superfoods Meals in Steel Melrose Millstream Gardens Mitoku Monavale Mountain Valley Honey Natava Superfoods Natracare Natural Pet Natural Solutions Natural Value Naturally Good Nature's Goodness Nature's Path New Zealand Longevity Foundation Nirvana No Shortcuts Nuzest NZ Longevity Foundation Ocean & Green Oceangreen Organics OKU Olivado One Earth Organic Formulations Organic Goodness Organic India Organic Mechanic Organics Out West ORGRAN Origin Health Ozganics Pacific Foods Planet Organic Plant Rhythms Pro-life Proper Crisps Pukka Pure Pure Harvest Purity Fragrances Radico Rapunzel Roar Sabun Sanderson Satya Schuessler Seconds + Thirds Seeking Health Seleno Health Self Heal Serious Foods Sleep Drops Snappy Jaws Solgar Solimara Sonett Spark of Life Speick Spiral Foods Spry Sunny South Swiss Bliss Symingtons Tang Te Horo Harvest The Carob Kitchen The Herb Farm Thompson's Thursday Plantation Tints of Nature Tio Pablo TONZU Totally Devoted Trade Aid Traditional Medicinals Traumeel Tru2U Tui Balms Ultra Urban Hippie VerMints Vita Biosa Vitafit Voelkel Voulkel Waiheke Herbs Waihi Bush Weleda Whole Earth Wholesome Wotnot Xlear Yogi Zenzo Zero Zito Organic
Lot Clay Yellow Fr 40g
Lotus Oils Lot Clay Yellow Fr 40g $12.90
Yellow clay is used to revitalise and cleanse the skin, producing actions similar to that of Olive Green clay, but in a more mild form. Great for sun-damaged or fatigued skin, yellow clay works wonders for those with combination skin. Usage levels 5 - 40% in masks. Blend into the product when cool. Homogenisation is recommended. Dissolves in highly acidic and highly alkaline solutions.
Lot Org Clay Beige Oz 40g
Lotus Oils Lot Org Clay Beige Oz 40g $11.90
The beige clay is ideal for body spa treatments. It contains multiple essential minerals including magnesium, calcium, copper, zinc and potassium. These combined give beige clay amazing properties for detoxifying skin and eliminating cellulite through the stimulation of circulation of the blood and lymph systems. The elimination of toxins from the body leave the skin feeling fresh, hydrated and re-energised.
Sold out
Lot Org Clay Green Fr 40g
Lotus Oils Lot Org Clay Green Fr 40g $12.90
When using Superfine French Green Clay add purified water, or floral water, mix into a paste and apply to the face or body. Allow to dry, rinse it off, and use your favourite moisturizer to finish. We recommend that you also try adding your preference for essential oils or dried herbs to compliment the mix. Usage levels 5 - 40% in masks. Blend into the product when cool. Homogenisation is recommended. Dissolves in highly acidic and highly alkaline solutions.
Lot Org Clay Pink Fr 40g
Lotus Oils Lot Org Clay Pink Fr 40g $12.90
This is a natural product mined from the ground and variations in colour can be expected between batches. If a darker shade of pink is required, we can recommend our Pink Argiletz Clay.  
Lot Org Clay Red Fr 40g
Lotus Oils Lot Org Clay Red Fr 40g $12.90
A conditioning and nourishing mask for all skin types, Red Clay Facial Mask works particularly well with broken capillaries. Usage levels 5 - 40% in masks. Although its high colour base may cause some skin colouration with higher levels. Blends well with white, beige and ivory clay. Blend into the product when cool. Homogenisation is recommended. Dissolves in highly acidic and highly alkaline solutions.
Lot Org Clay White Kaol Oz
Lotus Oils Lot Org Clay White Kaol Oz $6.90
100% Pure & Natural White Kaolin Clay. Ideal for Oily Skin types.  
Lotus Apricot Kernal Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Apricot Kernal Oil 100ml $7.90
Apricot Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing, particularly in vitamin A. Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca. Common Uses: Apricot Kernal is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. Shelf life: Apricot oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Lotus Apricot Kernel Oil 200ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Apricot Kernel Oil 200ml $10.90
Apricot Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing, particularly in vitamin A. Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca. Common uses: Apricot Kernal is a very popular, refined oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. Shelf life: Apricot oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 100ml $23.50
100% Natural extracted from the Oleaginous almond of the Argan Tree. Rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids like Oleic and Linoleic which help avoid early ageing and loss of skin elasticity. Tocopherols, including Vitamin E, are also important components of Argan Oil Virgin. Argan Oil Virgin has excellent skin protective effects, softening and anti-drying properties. Ideal for use in Products for dry/damaged skin, Hand creams, Body Milks, Anti-wrinkle eye creams. Also, a conditioner for hair, use in small amounts on towel-dried hair before blow-drying and straightening, protects against the heat when styled use a small amount to get rid of frizz and leave your hair shiny. Also known as Moroccan oil.
Lotus Oils Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 200ml $40.70
100% Natural extracted from the Oleaginous almond of the Argan Tree. Rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids like Oleic and Linoleic which help avoid early ageing and loss of skin elasticity. Tocopherols, including Vitamin E, are also important components of Argan Oil Virgin. Argan Oil Virgin has excellent skin protective effects, softening and anti-drying properties. Ideal for use in Products for dry/damaged skin, Hand creams, Body Milks, Anti-wrinkle eye creams. Also, a conditioner for hair, use in small amounts on towel-dried hair before blow-drying and straightening, protects against the heat when styled use a small amount to get rid of frizz and leave your hair shiny. Also known as Moroccan oil.
Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 25ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 25ml $9.30
Also known as Moroccan oil. 100% Natural extracted from the Oleaginous almond of the Argan Tree. Rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids like Oleic and Linoleic which help avoid early ageing and loss of skin elasticity. Tocopherols, including Vitamin E, are also important components of Argan Oil Virgin. Argan Oil Virgin has excellent skin protective effects, softening and anti-drying properties. Ideal for use in Products for dry/damaged skin, Hand creams, Body Milks, Anti-wrinkle eye creams. Also, a conditioner for hair, use in small amounts on towel-dried hair before blow-drying and straightening, protects against the heat, when styled use a small amount to get rid of frizz and leave your hair shiny.
Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Argan Oil Virgin 50ml $15.90
Also known as Moroccan oil. 100% Natural extracted from the Oleaginous almond of the Argan Tree. Rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids like Oleic and Linoleic which help avoid early ageing and loss of skin elasticity. Tocopherols, including Vitamin E, are also important components of Argan Oil Virgin. Argan Oil Virgin has excellent skin protective effects, softening and anti-drying properties. Ideal for use in Products for dry/damaged skin, Hand creams, Body Milks, Anti-wrinkle eye creams. Also, a conditioner for hair, use in small amounts on towel-dried hair before blow-drying and straightening, protects against the heat, when styled use a small amount to get rid of frizz and leave your hair shiny.
Lotus Oils Lotus Avocado Oil 100ml $11.50
Avocado contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. It is best suited for dry skin conditions in topical applications. Its commonly used in small amounts, Avocado Oil is typically added to other carrier oils in order to enrich protein and vitamin content. Botanical Name:  Persea gratissima. Country of Origin:  New Zealand.    
Lotus Castor Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Castor Oil 100ml $9.30
Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Botanical Name: Ricinus communis. Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Lotus Castor Oil 200ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Castor Oil 200ml $13.00
Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Botanical Name: Ricinus communis. Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Lotus Castor Oil Org 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Castor Oil Org 100ml $18.30
Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Botanical Name: Ricinus communis. Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Certified Organic.
Lotus Castor Oil Org 200ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Castor Oil Org 200ml $23.90
Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. Botanical Name: Ricinus communis Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products). Certified Organic.
Lotus Geranium F Water 50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Geranium F Water 50ml $11.90
Floral waters can be used as part of the manufacturing process anywhere that water is required. They can be added to skincare, baths, as a spritzer to refresh or relax and they make excellent linen and air fresheners.
Lotus Grapeseed Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Grapeseed Oil 100ml $8.30
Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne-prone skin. Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera. Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Lotus Jojoba Golden Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Jojoba Golden Oil 100ml $18.90
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations. Botanical Name: simmondsia chinensis. Country of Origin: Spain.
Lotus Jojoba Golden Oil 25ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Jojoba Golden Oil 25ml $7.90
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations. Botanical Name: simmondsia chinensis. Country of Origin: Spain.
Lotus Jojoba Oil Org 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Jojoba Oil Org 100ml $23.90
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations. Botanical Name: simmondsia chinensis. Country of Origin: Spain.
Lotus Jojoba Oil Org 25ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Jojoba Oil Org 25ml $8.50
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations. Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis. Country of Origin: Spain.
Lotus Macadamia Nut Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Macadamia Nut Oil 100ml $9.90
Macadamia oil is a fantastic regenerative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, it contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered safe to use in facial and baby products. Botanical name: Macadamia integrifolia. Common uses: Macadamia oil is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Lotus Macadamia Nut Oil 200ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Macadamia Nut Oil 200ml $13.90
Macadamia oil is a fantastic regenerative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, it contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered safe to use in facial and baby products. Botanical name: Macadamia integrifolia. Common uses: Macadamia oil is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Lotus Macadamia Nut Oil 50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Macadamia Nut Oil 50ml $5.90
Macadamia oil is a fantastic regenerative oil. It is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, it contains Palmitoleic acid (promotes soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. It has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered safe to use in facial and baby products. Botanical name: Macadamia integrifolia Common uses: Macadamia oil is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Lotus Oils Tamanu Oil 50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Oils Tamanu Oil 50ml $18.50
The Tamanu tree blooms twice annually with fragrant, white flowers, which later yield clusters of yellow-skinned spherical fruit. It grows up to three meters tall, sporting cracked, black bark and elliptical, shiny leaves. Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum. Common Uses: Tamanu oil is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists. It is reputed to have wondrous properties, however, all of its miraculous claims are hinged on anecdotal, not scientific, evidence. There's no harm in using this oil in skincare—like most oils, it is composed of phospholipids and glycolipids, and these are natural constituents of healthy skin and are good water-binding agents. It can be applied neat to the skin or blended with other carrier oils. Shelf Life: Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Cautions: Persons with a nut allergy should not use this oil.
Sold out
Lotus Oils TamanuOil Org 50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Oils TamanuOil Org 50ml $20.50
The Tamanu tree blooms twice annually with fragrant, white flowers, which later yield clusters of yellow-skinned spherical fruit. It grows up to three meters tall, sporting cracked, black bark and elliptical, shiny leaves. Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum. Common Uses: Tamanu oil is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists. It is reputed to have wondrous properties, however, all of its miraculous claims are hinged on anecdotal, not scientific, evidence. There's no harm in using this oil in skincare—like most oils, it is composed of phospholipids and glycolipids, and these are natural constituents of healthy skin and are good water-binding agents. It can be applied neat to the skin or blended with other carrier oils. Shake well before use. Cautions: Persons with a nut allergy should not use this oil.
Lotus Organic Almond Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Organic Almond Oil 100ml $15.80
Almond Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D and is considered extremely nourishing – particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to soothe dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets. Common uses:  Almond is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists. Shelf life: Almond Oil is slow to become rancid; users can expect 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Sold out
Lotus Peach Kernal Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Peach Kernal Oil 100ml $9.90
Peach Kernel Oil has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil, they are often stated as substitutes for each other. Peach Kernel oil is used in massage, cosmetics and soap manufacturing. Botanical Name: Prunus persica. Country of Origin: Spain.
Lotus Pure NZ Rose Water 120ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Pure NZ Rose Water 120ml $19.90
Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena. Made in New Zealand. 100% Natural - Preservative & Additive Free. For External Use Only.
Lotus Pure NZ Rose Water50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Pure NZ Rose Water50ml $11.50
Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena. Made in New Zealand. 100% Natural - Preservative & Additive Free. For External Use Only.
Lotus Shea Butter Org 100g
Lotus Oils Lotus Shea Butter Org 100g $9.90
This butter is extracted from the Shea nut. After refinement, it has a whitish colour and almost no odour, but the applications remain the same. Used predominantly for skincare, Shea butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skincare products for the sun. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations. Shea Butter Applications Having natural anti-sun damaged properties. Skin Healing agent for small wounds & cracks. As an anti-ageing agent for the skin. Soothing sunburns. Healing Agent for dry, damaged hair. Soothes aching muscles. Common Uses Lip balms. Body & massage butter. As the oil phase in body and hand lotions. Shaving preparations. Facial moisturizers. Bath oils. Origin:  West Africa.
Lotus Shea Butter ref 100gms
Lotus Oils Lotus Shea Butter ref 100gms $7.40
This butter is extracted from the Shea nut (obtained from the Karite tree). After refinement, it has a whitish colour and almost no odour, but the applications remain the same. Used predominantly for skincare, Shea butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamic acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skincare products for the sun. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations. The first choice in natural skincare and fine body care products, this butter forms a breathable, water-resistant film and is the leading natural product for moisturizing. A wonderful base for cosmetic recipes or used as a stand-alone application, this comes highly recommended for those concerned about naturally healthy skin. Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii. Country of Origin: South Africa.
Lotus SheaB Org UNREF 100gm
Lotus Oils Lotus SheaB Org UNREF 100gm $11.50
This butter is extracted from the Shea nut. It has a yellow color and slight but pleasant odour, but the applications remain the same as to refined Shea. Used predominantly for skin care, Shea butter is hailed for its protecting and emollient properties. Rich in cinnamon acid, it also protects the skin from UV rays and therefore can be included in skin care products for the sun. It can also be used as a massage butter, as a moisturizing agent in soaps and shaving creams, and as a treatment for minor skin wounds and irritations. Common Uses Lip Balms Body & Massage Butters As the Oil phase in Body and Hand Lotions Shaving preparations Facial Moisturizers Bath Oils
Lotus Sweet Almond Oil 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Sweet Almond Oil 100ml $6.50
Lotus Oils Sweet Almond Oil - 100ml--Lotus Oils Sweet Almond Oil - 100ml Almond Sweet (also called Sweet Almond)  is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to soothe dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets. Botanical Name: Prunis Amygdalus dulcis Common Uses: Sweet Almond is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Lotus Sweet Almond Oil 500ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Sweet Almond Oil 500ml $17.90
Almond Sweet (also called Sweet Almond)  is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to soothe dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets. Botanical Name: Prunis Amygdalus dulcis. Common uses: Sweet Almond is very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists. Shelf life: Sweet Almond is slow to become rancid; users can expect 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Lotus Vegetabl Glycerine 100ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Vegetabl Glycerine 100ml $4.90
Rapeseed/Soybean Derived Glycerine is the most widely used humectant for natural and organic cosmetics. It is plant-derived and offers water-binding properties that can balance the skin’s NMF (natural moisturising factor). This aids in keeping the skin healthy and assists in maintaining the structure of the epidermis (outer layer of skin). Thus making it an ideal ingredient for skin care preparations that are designed to increase the water content of the skin and smooth the skin (moisturisers). A colourless sweet viscous liquid derived from Flaxseeds that have been farmed organically. It is a by-product of the soap-making process, which separates the glycerin from the fatty acids in the whole oil. Our Organic Glycerine is Palm Free. Uses: Glycerin can be used at any level in a cosmetic preparation but is most commonly used at between 1-5% in skin cream emulsions where it acts as a humectant (moisture-locking active), an ingredient that prevents water loss from the product and part of a products preservation strategy (reducing the level of free water in your product helps to make the product less able to support microbial growth).
Lotus Vegetabl Glycerine 200ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Vegetabl Glycerine 200ml $8.30
Rapeseed/Soybean Derived Glycerine is the most widely used humectant for natural and organic cosmetics. It is plant-derived and offers water-binding properties that can balance the skin’s NMF (natural moisturising factor). This aids in keeping the skin healthy and assists in maintaining the structure of the epidermis (outer layer of skin). Thus making it an ideal ingredient for skin care preparations that are designed to increase the water content of the skin and smooth the skin (moisturisers). A colourless sweet viscous liquid derived from Flaxseeds that have been farmed organically. It is a by-product of the soap-making process, which separates the glycerin from the fatty acids in the whole oil. Our Organic Glycerine is Palm Free. Uses: Glycerin can be used at any level in a cosmetic preparation but is most commonly used at between 1-5% in skin cream emulsions where it acts as a humectant (moisture-locking active), an ingredient that prevents water loss from the product and part of a products preservation strategy (reducing the level of free water in your product helps to make the product less able to support microbial growth).
Lotus Venus Massage Blend 50ml
Lotus Oils Lotus Venus Massage Blend 50ml $11.10
A blend of Ylang Ylang & Patchouli Essential Oils diluted in Sweet Almond & Wheatgerm Oils This blend is very uplifting and quite sweet. Very good as an aphrodisiac and is often used for massage by couples to enhance togetherness and tenderness. Good for stress. An exotic, sensual oil.

Fast Shipping

We do our absolute best to get your order to you as fast as possible.

100% Satisfaction

We back our products completely and believe you will absolutely love them.

Secure Payment

Stay safe online when ordering through our website.