Lotus Castor Oil 200ml

$13.00

Lotus Oils

Lotus Castor Oil 200ml

$13.00
0 LEFT IN STOCK

Products are usually delivered in 2-7 days.

Description Ingredients

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis.

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis.

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Shelf life: Castor oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.