Lotus Castor Oil Org 200ml

$23.90

Lotus Oils

Lotus Castor Oil Org 200ml

$23.90
0 LEFT IN STOCK

Products are usually delivered in 2-7 days.

Description Ingredients

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Certified Organic.

Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).

Certified Organic.