Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
Please note this product normally comes in a recyclable plastic bottle rather than glass as pictured
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis.
Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).