Lotus Oils - Grapeseed Oil - [100ml]

$12.90

Lotus Oils

Lotus Oils - Grapeseed Oil - [100ml]

$12.90
NONE LEFT IN STOCK

Products are usually shipped within 24 hours

Description

Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne-prone skin.

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera.

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.

Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.

Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne-prone skin.

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera.

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.

Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

For external use only.