Lotus Jojoba Oil Org 25ml

$8.30

Lotus Oils

Lotus Jojoba Oil Org 25ml

$8.30
0 LEFT IN STOCK

Products are usually delivered in 2-7 days.

Description Ingredients

Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis.

Country of Origin: Spain.

Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba is not actually an oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial oil, and is rapidly absorbed. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, Skin and Hair Preparations.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis.

Country of Origin: Spain.