Lotus Wheatgerm Oil 100ml

$17.90

Lotus Oils

Lotus Wheatgerm Oil 100ml

$17.90
0 LEFT IN STOCK

Products are usually delivered in 2-7 days.

Description Ingredients

Cold Pressed Wheatgerm Oil.

Common uses

Wheatgerm Virgin oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Consistency / Colour

Typical and characteristic of carrier oils, dark golden in colour.

Absorption

Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Cold Pressed Wheatgerm Oil.

Common uses

Wheatgerm Virgin oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.

Consistency / Colour

Typical and characteristic of carrier oils, dark golden in colour.

Absorption

Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.